in

Lauréats TV BAFTA 2020: Idris Elba remercie l'Académie de l'avoir «  enfin reconnu ''


B RITISH ACADEMY TELEVISION CRAFT AWARDS

REAKTHROUGH TALENT

AISLING BEA (Writer) This Way Up – Merman TV / Channel 4

ANEIL KARIA (Director) (épisode 3) – Drama Republic / Channel 4 & Top Boy (ep 10) – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment / Netflix

LAURIE NUNN (Writer) Sex Educatiion – Eleven Film / Netflix

SEAN BUCKLEY (Writer) Responsible Child – Kudos, 72 Films / BBC Two

COSTUME DESIGN

CAROLINE MCCALL His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf / BBC One

JOANNA EATWELL Beecham House – Bend It TV / ITV

MICHELE CLAPTON Game Of Thrones – HBO, Bighead, Littlehead, 36 Télévision, Télévision surprenante / Sky Atlantic

ODILE DICKS-MIREAUX Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Jeux de mots / HBO / Sky Atlantic

RÉALISATEUR: FACTUAL

ARTHUR CARY Les derniers survivants – Minnow Films / BBC Two

DAN REED quittant Neverland – AMOS Pic tures / Channel 4

MARK LEWIS Dont F *** With Cats – Raw TV / Netflix

ROBIN BARNWELL Undercover: Inside China's Digital Gulag – Hardcash Productions / ITV

RÉALISATEUR: FICTION

HARRY BRADBEER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures / BBC Three

JOHAN RENCK Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBO / Sky Atlantic

SHANE MEADOWS The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions / Channel 4

TOBY HAYNES Brexit: The Uncivil War – House Productions / Channel 4

RÉALISATEUR: MULTI-CAMERA

BRIDGET CALDWELL The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios / BBC One

JANET FRASER CROOK Glastonbury 2019 – BBC Studios / BBC Two

MATTHEW GRIFFITHS Six Nations 2019 – Pays de Galles v Angleterre – BBC Sport / BBC One

PAUL MCNAMARA ITV Racing: Cheltenham Festival – ITV Sport / ITV

ÉDITION: FACTUAL

ANDY R. WORBOYS Untouchable: The Rise And Fall Of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox / BBC Two

JULES CORNELL Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures / Channel 4

KIM HORTON 63 Up – MultiStory Media / ITV

MICHAEL HARTE Don't F ** k With Cats: Hunting un tueur Internet – Raw TV / Netflix

E MORT: FICTION

DAN CRINNION Tuer Eve (épisode 4) – Sid Gentle Films / BBC One

ELEN PIERCE LEWIS Giri / Haji – Sister Pictures / BBC Two

GARY DOLLNER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures / BBC Three

SIMON SMITH, JINX GODFREY Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBO / Sky Atlantic

ENTERTAINMENT CRAFT TEAM

AMBER RIMELL, BRONSKI, MISTY BUCKLEY, TIM ROUTLEDGE Glastonbury 2019 (Stormzy) – BBC Studios, Tawbox / BBC Two

DAVID BISHOP, VICKY GILL, ANDY TAPLEY, PATRICK DOHERTY Strictly Come Dancing – BBC Studios / BBC One [19659006] MARK BUSK-COWLEY, STEVE KRUGER, IAIN STIRLING, JAMES TINSLEY Love Island – Studios ITV, Motion Content Group / ITV 2 [19659007] NIGEL CATMUR, PATRICK DOHERTY, KEVIN DUFF, ANDREW STOKES Festival du souvenir de la Légion royale britannique – BBC Studios / BBC One

MAKE UP & HAIR DESIGN

DANIEL PARKER, BARRIE GOWER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBO / Sky Atlantic

INMA AZORIN Le procès de Christine Keeler – Ecosse Films, Great Meadow Productions / BBC One

KIRSTIN CHALMERS Catherine The Great – Nouvelles images, Images d'origine / HBO / Sky Atlantic

LOZ SCHIAVO Peaky Blinders – Caryn Mandabach Productions, Tiger Aspect / BBC One

ORIGINAL MUSIC

ADRIAN JOHNSTON Giri / Haji – Sister Pictures / BBC Two

ANDREW PHILLIPS War In The Blood – Minnow Films / BBC Two

DAVID HOLMES, KEEFUS CIANCIA Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films / BBC One

HILDUR GUDNADÓTTIR Tchernobyl– Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBO / Sky Atlantic

PHOTOGRAPHIE: FACTUEL

BERTIE GREGORY, HOWARD BOURNE, JOHN SHIER Seve n Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios / BBC One

DOUG ANDERSON, ROGER HORROCKS, GAVIN THURSTON Our Planet (Coastal Seas) – Silverback Films / Netflix

JAMIE MCPHERSON, HECTOR SKEVINGTON-POSTLES, BARRIE BRITTON Our Planet (Frozen) Worlds) – Silverback Films / Netflix

PATRICK SMITH, NEIL HARVEY Untouchable: The Rise And Fall Of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox / BBC Two

PHOTOGRAPHIE & LIGHTING: FICTION

ADRIANO GOLDMAN The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television / Netflix

JAKOB IHRE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBO / Sky Atlantic

JOE ANDERSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Divertissement / Netflix

SUZIE LAVELLE His Dark Materials (Episode 3) – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO / BBC One

PRODUCTION DESIGN

LAURENCE DORMAN Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films / BBC One

] LUKE HULL, CLAIRE LEVINSON-GENDLER Tchernobyl – Si Ster Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBOSky Atlantic

MARTIN CHILDS, ALISON HARVEY The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television / Netflix

SAMANTHA HARLEY, MIRI KATZ Sex Education – Eleven Film / Netflix

CASTING SCRIPT

DES HAMILTON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment / Netflix

LAUREN EVANS Sex Education – Eleven Film / Netflix

NINA GOLD, ROBERT STERNE Chernobyl – Sœur Images, The Mighty Mint, Jeux de mots / HBO / Sky Atlantic

YOKO NARAHASHI, SHAHEEN BAIG, LAYLA MERRICK-WOLF Giri / Haji – Sœur / BBC Two

SON: FACTUEL

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios / BBC One

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS, TIM OWENS Our Planet (One Planet) – Silverback Films Production / Netflix

NICK FRY, STEVE SPEED, JAMES EVANS, NICK ADAMS Formula Formula 1: Drive To Survive – Box to Box Films / Netflix

ÉQUIPE SONORE Battle of the Brass Bands – Two Four / Sky Arts

SON: FICTION

DILLON BENNETT, JON THOMAS, GARETH BULL, JAMES RIDGEWAY His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO / BBC One

IAN WILKINSON , LEE WALPOLE, FRASER BARBER, STUART HILLIKER A Cristmas Carol – FX Productions en association avec la BBC, Minim UK Productions, Scott Free et Hardy Son & Baker / BBC One

STEFAN HENRIX, JOE BEAL, STUART HILIKER , VINCENT PIPONNIER Tchernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBO / Sky Atlantic

SOUND TEAM The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television / Netflix

EFFETS SPECIAUX, VISUELS ET GRAPHIQUES [19659006] BEN TURNER, CHRIS REYNOLDS, ASA SHOUL The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television / Netflix

FRAMESTORE, PEINTURE PRATIQUE, REAL SFX, RUSSELL DODGSON His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios / HBO / BBC Un

LINDSAY MCFARLANE, CLAUDIUS CHRISTIAN RAUCH, JEAN-CLÉMENT SORET, DNE G Tchernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBO / Sky Atlantic

MILK VISUAL EFFECTS, GARETH SPENSLEY, REAL SFX Good Omens – Amazon Studios, BBC Studios, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation / Amazon Prime Video

TITRES ET IDENTITÉ GRAPHIQUE

ALEX MACLEAN The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films / ITV

ÉLASTIQUE Catherine The Great – Nouvelles images, images d'origine / HBO / Sky Atlantic

ÉLASTIQUE, PRATIQUE DE PEINTURE His Dark Matériels – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO / BBC One

LIGHT CREATIVE Ghosts – Monumental Television, Them There / BBC One

ÉCRIVAIN: COMEDY

DANNY BROCKLEHURST Brassic – Calamity Films / Sky One [19659007] JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV / Channel 4

PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures / BBC Three

SAM LEIFER, TOM BASDEN Plebs – Rise Films / ITV2

ÉCRIVAIN: DRAMA

CHARLIE COVELL La fin du monde putain – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions / Channel 4

CRAIG MAZIN Tchernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games / HBO / Sky Atlantic

Succession de JESSE ARMSTRONG – HBO, Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions / Sky Atlantic

SHANE MEADOWS, JACK THORNE The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions / Channel 4

SPECIAL AWARD

NICKY SARGENT, VIKKI DUNN, fondateurs de la maison de post-production The Farm

Source link

« Qu'est-ce que tu en penses? »

Written by lea02

Comments

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

Loading…

0

Black is King de Beyonce est lancé sur Disney Plus aujourd'hui: le nouvel «  album visuel '' de Singer en streaming maintenant

Rebecca Lobie, la «  nièce chaude '' de Steve Irwin, présente une présentation époustouflante, sans bretelles dans un haut en résille